Species details : Pristurus rupestris Blanford, 1874

Accepted scientific name:
Pristurus rupestris Blanford, 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pristurus rupestris  Blanford, 1874
Synonyms:
Pristurus flavipunctatus Haas, 1943 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Pristurus rupestris guweirensis Haas, 1943
Pristurus rupestris iranicus Schmidt, 1952
Pristurus rupestris rupestris Blanford, 1874
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blanford’s Semaphore Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Persia Rock Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Sphaerodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Pristurus ReptileDB
Distribution: ERI-OO; ETH-OO; GST-UA; IRN-OO; OMA-OO; PAL-JO; SAU-OO; SOM-OO; YEM-NY; YEM-SY
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Pristurus&species=rupestris
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:01c525be-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401