Species details : Conus pusio Hwass in Bruguière, 1792

Accepted scientific name:
Conus pusio Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Jaspidiconus pusio (Hwass in Bruguière, 1792) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jaspidiconus pusio (Hwass in Bruguière, 1792)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 24-Sep-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=428256
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e51c32-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401