Species details : Parribacus caledonicus Holthuis, 1960

Accepted scientific name:
Parribacus caledonicus Holthuis, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parribacus caledonicus  Holthuis, 1960
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caledonian mitten lobster English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Palinuroidea CoL
Family Scyllaridae CoL
Genus Parribacus CoL
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-Feb-1998
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=553015
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f38e38cf-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401