Species details : Barbus ansorgii Boulenger, 1904

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus ansorgii Boulenger, 1904 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus ansorgii  Boulenger, 1904
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička Ansorgova - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
安索魮 An suo pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Cuango system (Kasai drainage, middle Congo River basin), Angola (Ref. 11970).
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11293
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6800c68-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401