Infraspecific taxon details : Tarentola mauritanica mauritanica (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Tarentola mauritanica mauritanica (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tarentola mauritanica mauritanica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Gecko muricatus Laurenti, 1768 (synonym)
Platydactylus facetanus Strauch, 1862 (synonym)
Platydactylus muralis Duméril & Bibron, 1836 (synonym)
Tarentola tuberculata Rosen, 1905 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Phyllodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Tarentola ReptileDB
Species Tarentola mauritanica ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2020). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Tarentola&species=mauritanica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2d8db03c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401