Species details : Calotes ellioti Günther, 1864

Accepted scientific name:
Calotes ellioti Günther, 1864 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calotes ellioti  Günther, 1864
Synonyms:
Bronchocela indica Theobald, 1876 (synonym)
Calotes elliotti Smith, 1935 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Calotes ellioti amarambalamensis Murthy, 1978
Calotes ellioti ellioti Günther, 1864
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Elliot's Forest Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Calotes ReptileDB
Distribution: IND-KE; IND-KT; IND-TN
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calotes&species=ellioti
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03807fd4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401