Species details : Atelerix sclateri Anderson, 1895

Accepted scientific name:
Atelerix sclateri Anderson, 1895 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Atelerix sclateri  Anderson, 1895
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Somali Hedgehog English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Erinaceomorpha ITIS Global
Family Erinaceidae ITIS Global
Genus Atelerix ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hutterer R., 28-Nov-2006
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2021). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633537
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e5bb4a-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401