Species details : Baronia brevicornis Salvin, 1893

Accepted scientific name:
Baronia brevicornis Salvin, 1893 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Baronia brevicornis pallida Kotzsch, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baronia brevicornis pallida Kotzsch, 1939
Baronia brevicornis parvisubmarginalis Eisner, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baronia brevicornis parvisubmarginalis Eisner, 1974
Baronia brevicornis rufodiscalis de la Maza & White, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baronia brevicornis rufodiscalis de la Maza & White, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Papilionidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Baronia GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: MXC,MXE,MXG,MXI,MXN,MXS,MXT
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 21-Jan-2006
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds) (2019). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f02e6e03-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401