Species details : Seriatopora hystrix Dana, 1846

Accepted scientific name:
Seriatopora hystrix Dana, 1846 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bush coral - -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Scleractinia URMO
Family Pocilloporidae URMO
Genus Seriatopora URMO
Distribution: Indo-W Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: zooxanthellate
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cairns S.D., Hoeksema B.W. & van der Land J., 2007
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008  
Bibliographic citation: Land J. van der (ed) (†) (2018). URMO: UNESCO-IOC Register of Marine Organisms (version Nov 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f09a5c9e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401