Species details : Ablepharus chernovi Darevsky, 1953

Accepted scientific name:
Ablepharus chernovi Darevsky, 1953 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ablepharus chernovi  Darevsky, 1953
Synonyms:
Ablepharus chernovi Schmidtler, 1997 (synonym)
Ablepharus kitaibelii Bischoff, 1978 (synonym)
Ablepharus kitaibelii Engelmann Et Al, 1993 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Ablepharus chernovi chernovi Darevsky, 1953
Ablepharus chernovi eiselti Schmidtler, 1997
Ablepharus chernovi isauriensis Schmidtler, 1997
Ablepharus chernovi ressli Schmidtler, 1997
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chernov’s Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Ablepharus ReptileDB
Distribution: IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; TCS-AR; TUR-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Ablepharus&species=chernovi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe6ba5e6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401