Species details : Vipera darevskii Vedmederja, Orlov & Tuniyev, 1986

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera darevskii Vedmederja, Orlov & Tuniyev, 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera darevskii  Vedmederja, Orlov & Tuniyev, 1986
Synonyms:
Vipera darevskii Nilson Et Al., 1999 (synonym)
Vipera kaznakovi Darevsky, 1956 (synonym)
Vipera ursini (Reuss, 1923) (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Darevski-Kreuzotter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Darevsky's Kaukasusotter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Darevsky's Viper En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Viperidae ReptileDB
Genus Vipera ReptileDB
Distribution: TUR-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Vipera&species=darevskii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:feaa054b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401