Species details : Bollmannia ocellata Gilbert, 1892

Accepted scientific name:
Bollmannia ocellata Gilbert, 1892 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bollmannia ocellata  Gilbert, 1892
Synonyms:
Bollmania ocellata Gilbert, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bollmania ocellata Gilbert, 1892
Bollmania pawneea Ginsburg, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bollmania pawneea Ginsburg, 1939
Bollmannia longipinnis Ginsburg, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bollmannia longipinnis Ginsburg, 1939
Bollmannia longipinnus Ginsburg, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bollmannia longipinnus Ginsburg, 1939
Bollmannia longpinnus Ginsburg, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bollmannia longpinnus Ginsburg, 1939
Bollmannia pawneea Ginsburg, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bollmannia pawneea Ginsburg, 1939
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
巴拿馬白睛鰕虎魚 Ba na ma bai jing sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
巴拿马白睛鰕虎鱼 Ba na ma bai jing xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
睛斑白睛鰕虎魚 Jing ban bai jing sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
睛斑白睛鰕虎鱼 Jing ban bai jing xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
長鰭白睛鰕虎魚 Chang ci bai jing sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
长鳍白睛鰕虎鱼 Chang qi bai jing xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Bollmannia FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: Gulf of California to Ecuador.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=53713
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:117e5ee0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401