Species details : Xenorhina ocellata Van Kampen, 1913

Accepted scientific name:
Xenorhina ocellata Van Kampen, 1913 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xenorhina ocellata  Van Kampen, 1913
Synonyms:
Xenobatrachus ocellatus (Van Kampen, 1913) (synonym) 2 literature references for Xenobatrachus ocellatus (Van Kampen, 1913)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Microhylidae ITIS Global
Genus Xenorhina ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774874
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2f13624-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401