Species details : Taterillus congicus Thomas, 1915

Accepted scientific name:
Taterillus congicus Thomas, 1915 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Taterillus congicus  Thomas, 1915
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Congo gerbil English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Family Muridae ITIS Global
Genus Taterillus ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Musser G.G., 09-Jun-2004
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633010
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:236d367a-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401