Species details : Lithobates blairi (Mecham, Littlejohn, Oldham, Brown and Brown, 1973)

Accepted scientific name:
Lithobates blairi (Mecham, Littlejohn, Oldham, Brown and Brown, 1973) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lithobates blairi  (Mecham, Littlejohn, Oldham, Brown and Brown, 1973)
Synonyms:
Rana blairi Mecham, Littlejohn, Oldham, Brown and Brown, 1973 (synonym) 6 literature references for Rana blairi Mecham, Littlejohn, Oldham, Brown and Brown, 1973
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Plains Leopard Frog English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Lithobates ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775080
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b2047f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401