Species details : Sphaerotheca breviceps (Schneider, 1799)

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerotheca breviceps (Schneider, 1799) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sphaerotheca breviceps  (Schneider, 1799)
Synonyms:
Rana breviceps Schneider, 1799 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana breviceps Schneider, 1799
Rana swani Myers and Leviton in Leviton, Myers and Swan, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana swani Myers and Leviton in Leviton, Myers and Swan, 1956
Sphaerotheca maskeyi (Schleich and Anders, 1998) (synonym) 2 literature references for Sphaerotheca maskeyi (Schleich and Anders, 1998)
Sphaerotheca swani (Myers and Leviton in Leviton, Myers and Swan, 1956) (synonym) 2 literature references for Sphaerotheca swani (Myers and Leviton in Leviton, Myers and Swan, 1956)
Tomopterna breviceps (Schneider, 1799) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tomopterna breviceps (Schneider, 1799)
Tomopterna maskeyi Schleich and Anders, 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tomopterna maskeyi Schleich and Anders, 1998
Tomopterna swani (Myers and Leviton in Leviton, Myers and Swan, 1956) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tomopterna swani (Myers and Leviton in Leviton, Myers and Swan, 1956)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Dicroglossidae ITIS Global
Genus Sphaerotheca ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=665448
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5cd4eaa-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401