Species details : Zoarchias neglectus Tanaka, 1908

Accepted scientific name:
Zoarchias neglectus Tanaka, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zoarchias neglectus  Tanaka, 1908
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Komon-itoginpo - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
点线小绵鳚 Dian xian xiao mian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
點線小綿鳚 Dian sian siao mian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Zoarcidae FishBase
Genus Zoarchias FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Japan.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25018
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66c84b8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401