Species details : Gynacantha bayadera Selys, 1891

Accepted scientific name:
Gynacantha bayadera Selys, 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gynacantha bayadera  Selys, 1891
Synonyms:
Gynacantha lyttoni Fraser, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gynacantha lyttoni Fraser, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Aeshnidae Odonata
Genus Gynacantha Odonata
Distribution: Thailand to Java, Borneo, Philippines
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb429dac-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401