Species details : Atoconeura biordinata Karsch, 1899

Accepted scientific name:
Atoconeura biordinata Karsch, 1899 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atoconeura biordinata  Karsch, 1899
Synonyms:
Atoconeura chirinda Longfield, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atoconeura chirinda Longfield, 1953
Atoconeura leopardina Foerster, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atoconeura leopardina Foerster, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Atoconeura Odonata
Distribution: East and Central Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6d6950-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401