Species details : Caecidotea barri (Steeves, 1965)

Accepted scientific name:
Caecidotea barri (Steeves, 1965) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Asellus barri Steeves, 1965 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clifton Cave isopod English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Superfamily Aselloidea WoRMS Isopoda
Family Asellidae WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Caecidotea WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: Kentucky
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte, Marilyn, 2008-01-03 14:02:48
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2015-02-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Schotte M., Boyko C.B, Bruce N.L., Poore G.C.B., Taiti S. & Wilson G.D.F. (Eds) (2018). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=259528
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2ee1f914-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401