Species details : Holothuria (Thymiosycia) thomasi Pawson & Caycedo, 1980

Accepted scientific name:
Holothuria (Thymiosycia) thomasi Pawson & Caycedo, 1980 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
tiger tail sea cocumber English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Holothuriidae CoL
Genus Holothuria CoL
Distribution: Belize; Caribbean Sea; Cuba; Dominican Republic; Gulf of Mexico; Haiti; Honduras; Lesser Antilles; Mexico; Panama; Puerto Rico
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 2010-10-14 16:03:44
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2015-02-01   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2019). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=241876
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1b99399f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401