Species details : Chamaeleo calcaricarens Böhme, 1985

Accepted scientific name:
Chamaeleo calcaricarens Böhme, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaeleo calcaricarens  Böhme, 1985
Synonyms:
Chamaeleo africanus Böhme, 1985 (synonym)
Chamaeleo calcaricarens Necas, 1999 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Chamaeleonidae ReptileDB
Genus Chamaeleo ReptileDB
Distribution: ERI-OO; ETH-OO; SOM-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chamaeleo&species=calcaricarens
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037ffb11-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401