Species details : Hipparchia statilinus Hufnagel, 1766

Accepted scientific name:
Hipparchia statilinus Hufnagel, 1766 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eumenis eurytion Hemming, 1934 (synonym)
Hipparchia aliosicola Le Charles, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia almagroi Agenjo, 1961 (synonym)
Hipparchia banusi Agenjo, 1961 (synonym)
Hipparchia bierica Le Charles, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia brisaudi Varin, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia celtica Varin, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia cocles Le Charles & Varin, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia eladio Agenjo, 1961 (synonym)
Hipparchia ganzoi Agenjo, 1961 (synonym)
Hipparchia impupillata Lempke, 1957 (synonym)
Hipparchia lemovica Varin, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia lorkovici Moucha, 1965 (synonym)
Hipparchia macrocellata Lempke, 1957 (synonym)
Hipparchia miegi Agenjo, 1961 (synonym)
Hipparchia pallescens Lempke, 1957 (synonym)
Hipparchia porcelos Agenjo, 1961 (synonym)
Hipparchia postsignata Lempke, 1957 (synonym)
Hipparchia pradensis Varin, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia pseudalliona Le Charles, 1953 (synonym)
Hipparchia rungsi Varin, 1952 (synonym)
Hipparchia variegata Lempke, 1957 (synonym)
Neohipparchia falsasemele Gomez-Bustillo, 1980 (synonym)
Neohipparchia longocellata Verity, 1953 (synonym)
Neohipparchia monocellata Verity, 1953 (synonym)
Satyrus apupillata Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus astriata Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus bipupillata Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus caeca Hannemann, 1915 (synonym)
Satyrus cordieri Chneour, 1952 (synonym)
Satyrus crassemaculosa Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus deannulata Pionneau, 1933 (synonym)
Satyrus marmorea Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus monopupillata Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus pedemontana Rocci, 1912 (synonym)
Satyrus totebrunnea Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus transiens Rocci, 1912 (synonym)
Satyrus triantepupillata Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Satyrus venostensis Schmidlin, 1939 (synonym)
Satyrus virilis Hannemann, 1915 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Hipparchia statilinus albapennina Verity, 1953
Hipparchia statilinus antipolitanus Varin, 1953
Hipparchia statilinus burgeffi Forster, 1951
Hipparchia statilinus losonata Schmidlin, 1937
Hipparchia statilinus minutula Verity, 1938
Hipparchia statilinus valesiacus Schmidlin, 1939
Hipparchia statilinus vanicola de Lattin, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Nymphalidae LepIndex
Genus Hipparchia LepIndex
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ollerenshaw, J., 24/05/2011
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2018). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=141243
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f70c3e33-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401