Species details : Cerberus australis Gray, 1842

Accepted scientific name:
Cerberus australis Gray, 1842 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerberus australis  Gray, 1842
Synonyms:
Cerberus rynchops Loveridge, 1948 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Homalopsidae ReptileDB
Genus Cerberus ReptileDB
Distribution: NWG-IJ; NWG-PN; QLD-QU; WAU-WA
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Cerberus&species=australis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03801ad4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401