Species details : Barbus pagenstecheri Fischer, 1884

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus pagenstecheri Fischer, 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus pagenstecheri  Fischer, 1884
Synonyms:
Barbus pagenstacheri Fischer, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbus pagenstacheri Fischer, 1884
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parma kilimandžárská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
佩金氏魮 Pei jin shih pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Africa: streams of the Kilimanjaro region.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11440
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f67f6d2f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401