Species details : Aphyosemion loennbergii (Boulenger, 1903)

Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion loennbergii (Boulenger, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion loennbergii  (Boulenger, 1903)
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion bivittatum (non Lönnberg, 1895) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion bivittatum (non Lönnberg, 1895)
Aphyosemion pappenheimi (Ahl, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion pappenheimi (Ahl, 1924)
Aphyosemion unistrigatum Ahl, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion unistrigatum Ahl, 1935
Aphyosemion unistrigatus Ahl, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion unistrigatus Ahl, 1935
Fundulopanchax lönnbergii (Boulenger, 1903) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fundulopanchax lönnbergii (Boulenger, 1903)
Fundulus loennbergii Boulenger, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fundulus loennbergii Boulenger, 1903
Fundulus pappenheimi Ahl, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fundulus pappenheimi Ahl, 1924
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kupariviiripyrstö - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lönnbergs Prachtkärpfling - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
洛氏旗鮰 Luo shih ci huei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: southwestern Cameroon.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9753
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd86b17f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401