Species details : Zygonyx natalensis Martin, 1900

Accepted scientific name:
Zygonyx natalensis Martin, 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zygonyx natalensis  Martin, 1900
Synonyms:
Zygonyx ikomae Pinhey, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygonyx ikomae Pinhey, 1961
Zygonyx kikuyuensis Martin, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygonyx kikuyuensis Martin, 1915
Zygonyx komatina Foerster, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygonyx komatina Foerster, 1906
Zygonyx lindblomi Sjöstedt, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygonyx lindblomi Sjöstedt, 1917
Zygonyx meruensis Sjoestedt, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygonyx meruensis Sjoestedt, 1909
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blou Klatertjie Afr -
Blue Cascader Eng -
Natal Cascader Eng -
Scuffed Cascader Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Zygonyx Odonata
Distribution: Equatorial to South Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6b9759-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401