Species details : Bavayia septuiclavis Sadlier, 1989

Accepted scientific name:
Bavayia septuiclavis Sadlier, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bavayia septuiclavis  Sadlier, 1989
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sadlier's New Caledonian Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Diplodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Bavayia ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Bavayia&species=septuiclavis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0381a1d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401