Species details : Papilio cyproeofila Butler, 1868

Accepted scientific name:
Papilio cyproeofila Butler, 1868 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Common White-banded Swallowtail English United Kingdom
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Papilionidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Papilio GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 22-Aug-2010
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds) (2018). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=193
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01d536a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401