Species details : Ardisia chinensis Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia chinensis Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia chinensis  Benth.
Synonyms:
Ardisia jiajiangensis Z.Y. Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia jiajiangensis Z.Y. Zhu
Ardisia odontophylla Lindl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia odontophylla Lindl.
Ardisia triflora Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia triflora Hemsl.
Bladhia chinensis (Benth.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia chinensis (Benth.) Nakai
Bladhia chinensis var. minor Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia chinensis var. minor Nakai
Bladhia triflora (Hemsl.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia triflora (Hemsl.) Nakai
Tinus chinensis (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus chinensis (Benth.) Kuntze
Tinus triflora (Hemsl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus triflora (Hemsl.) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Ardisia chinensis var. stenophylla C. M. Hu & J. E. Vidal
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Ryukyu Isl., Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2015
Source database: World Plants, Jan 2015   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3149efae-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401