Species details : Atylodes genei (Temminck and Schlegel, 1838)

Accepted scientific name:
Atylodes genei (Temminck and Schlegel, 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atylodes genei  (Temminck and Schlegel, 1838)
Synonyms:
Speleomantes genei (Temminck and Schlegel, 1838) (synonym) 2 literature references for Speleomantes genei (Temminck and Schlegel, 1838)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Plethodontidae ITIS Global
Genus Atylodes ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775909
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f25b544e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401