Species details : Bathyplotes tizardi (Théel, 1882)

Accepted scientific name:
Bathyplotes tizardi (Théel, 1882) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bathyplotes reptans R. Perrier, 1902 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Synallactidae CoL
Genus Bathyplotes CoL
Distribution: Atlantic Europe; European waters (ERMS scope)
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hansson, Hans, 2004-12-21 16:54:05
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2015-02-01   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2018). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=124555
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2127702e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401