Species details : Westraltrachia alterna Iredale, 1939

Accepted scientific name:
Westraltrachia alterna Iredale, 1939 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Westraltrachia alterna  Iredale, 1939
Synonyms:
Westraltrachia incerta Iredale, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Westraltrachia incerta Iredale, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Stylommatophora AFD (Pulmonata)
Superfamily Helicoidea AFD (Pulmonata)
Family Camaenidae AFD (Pulmonata)
Genus Westraltrachia AFD (Pulmonata)
Distribution: Australian Region-Australia: Western Australia (N coastal) - S slope of Cycad Hill to 5 km west of The Tunnel
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F., 31-May-2002
Source database: AFD (Pulmonata), May 2002
Bibliographic citation: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F. (Pulmonata); Wells A. (ed) (2018). AFD: Australian Faunal Directory (Pulmonata) (version May 2002). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.environment.gov.au/cgi-bin/abrs/fauna/details.pl?pstrVol=PULMONATA&pstrTaxa=3699&pstrChecklistMode=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ebf83c63-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401