Species details : Allactaga (Paralactaga) williamsi Thomas, 1897

Accepted scientific name:
Allactaga (Paralactaga) williamsi Thomas, 1897 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allactaga (Paralactaga) williamsi  Thomas, 1897
Synonyms:
Allactaga williamsi caprimulga Ellerman, 1948 (synonym) 2 literature references for Allactaga williamsi caprimulga Ellerman, 1948
Allactaga williamsi laticeps Nehring, 1903 (synonym) 2 literature references for Allactaga williamsi laticeps Nehring, 1903
Allactaga williamsi schmidti Satunin, 1907 (synonym) 2 literature references for Allactaga williamsi schmidti Satunin, 1907
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Williams's Jerboa English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Superfamily Dipodoidea ITIS Global
Family Dipodidae ITIS Global
Genus Allactaga ITIS Global
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 22-Dec-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=952076
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23c6cfa0-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401