Species details : Bradinopyga cornuta Ris, 1911

Accepted scientific name:
Bradinopyga cornuta Ris, 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bradinopyga cornuta  Ris, 1911
Synonyms:
Bradinopyga subcancellata Martin, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bradinopyga subcancellata Martin, 1921
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Don-Dwala Eng -
Horned Rock-dweller Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Bradinopyga Odonata
Distribution: East, Central and southern Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6ed8ec-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401