Species details : Bathyblennius antholops (Springer & Smith-Vaniz, 1970)

Accepted scientific name:
Bathyblennius antholops (Springer & Smith-Vaniz, 1970) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyblennius antholops  (Springer & Smith-Vaniz, 1970)
Synonyms:
Blennius antholops Springer & Smith-Vaniz, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blennius antholops Springer & Smith-Vaniz, 1970
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
花淵鳚 Hua yuan wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
花渊鳚 Hua yuan wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Blenniidae FishBase
Genus Bathyblennius FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic: Gulf of Guinea.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Williams, J., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=22611
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f673de8e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401