Species details : Cambarellus (Pandicambarus) blacki Hobbs, 1980

Accepted scientific name:
Cambarellus (Pandicambarus) blacki Hobbs, 1980 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cambarellus (Pandicambarus) blacki  Hobbs, 1980
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
cypress crayfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Astacoidea CoL
Family Cambaridae CoL
Genus Cambarellus CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 31-May-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2020). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97619
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f707f333-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401