Species details : Pareas carinatus (Boie, 1828)

Accepted scientific name:
Pareas carinatus (Boie, 1828) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pareas carinatus  (Boie, 1828)
Synonyms:
Amblycephalus carinatus Boie, 1828 (synonym)
Pareas carinata Wagler, 1830 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Pareas carinatus carinatus (Boie, 1830)
Pareas carinatus unicolor (Bourret, 1934)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gekielte Schneckennatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Keeled Slug Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Pareatidae ReptileDB
Genus Pareas ReptileDB
Distribution: CHC-YN; LAO-OO; THA-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Pareas&species=carinatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe8b5924-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401