Species details : Monochamus sartor (Fabricius, 1787)

Accepted scientific name:
Monochamus sartor (Fabricius, 1787) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lamia sartor Fabricius, 1787 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Monochamus TITAN
Distribution: Albanie, Allemagne, Autriche, Biélorussie, Bosnie-Herzégovine, Bulgarie, Croatie, France, Hongrie, Italie, Pologne, Roumanie, Slovaquie, Slovénie, Suisse, Tchéquie, Ukraine, Yougoslavie
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Size in mm: [19; 35]; Flight period: Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., 17-Oct-2011
Source database: TITAN, 12, Oct 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2018). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version 12, Oct 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:070907ad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401