Species details : Uropeltis ellioti (Gray, 1858)

Accepted scientific name:
Uropeltis ellioti (Gray, 1858) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uropeltis ellioti  (Gray, 1858)
Synonyms:
S punctata Günther, 1875 (synonym)
Siloboura ellioti Gray, 1858 (synonym)
Silybura ellioti Boulenger, 1893 (synonym)
Silybura elliotii Günther, 1864 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rauhschwanzschlange - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Elliot's Earth Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Uropeltidae ReptileDB
Genus Uropeltis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Uropeltis&species=ellioti
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26c8f336-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401