Species details : Caconemobius varius Gurney & D.C.F. Rentz, 1978

Accepted scientific name:
Caconemobius varius Gurney & D.C.F. Rentz, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caconemobius varius  Gurney & D.C.F. Rentz, 1978
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kaumana Cave Cricket English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera OrthopteraSF
Superfamily Tettigonioidea OrthopteraSF
Family Haglotettigoniidae OrthopteraSF
Genus Caconemobius OrthopteraSF
Distribution: HAW-HI
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Jan-2015
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 5.0/5.0, Jan 2015   100%
Bibliographic citation: Eades D.C., Otte D., Cigliano M.M., Braun H. (2018). OrthopteraSF: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0/5.0, Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:36369
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26893b74-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401