Species details : Barilius lairokensis Arunkumar & Tombi Singh, 2000

Accepted scientific name:
Barilius lairokensis Arunkumar & Tombi Singh, 2000 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barilius lairokensis  Arunkumar & Tombi Singh, 2000
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ngawa Hindi India Click here to show the literature
 reference
नगवा Hindi India
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barilius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Manipur, India.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59982
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09937597-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401