Species details : Sympetrum madidum Hagen, 1861

Accepted scientific name:
Sympetrum madidum Hagen, 1861 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sympetrum madidum  Hagen, 1861
Synonyms:
Sympetrum chrysopteron Selys, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sympetrum chrysopteron Selys, 1883
Sympetrum flavicosta Hagen, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sympetrum flavicosta Hagen, 1875
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red-veined Meadowhawk Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Sympetrum Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6d9236-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401