Species details : Chalcides sexlineatus Steindachner, 1891

Accepted scientific name:
Chalcides sexlineatus Steindachner, 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chalcides sexlineatus  Steindachner, 1891
Synonyms:
Chalcides viridanus Steindachner, 1891 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Chalcides sexlineatus bistriatus Steindachner, 1891
Chalcides sexlineatus sexlineatus Steindachner, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Chalcides ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chalcides&species=sexlineatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037ff618-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401