Species details : Barbus lorteti Sauvage, 1882

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus lorteti Sauvage, 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus lorteti  Sauvage, 1882
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička Lortetova - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
洛特-加龙省氏魮 Luo te shi pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
洛特氏魮 Luo te shih pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Orontes at Antakya [= Antiochia], Turkey (type locality).
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56243
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1175d4ca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401