Species details : Xenochrophis bellula (Stoliczka, 1871)

Accepted scientific name:
Xenochrophis bellula (Stoliczka, 1871) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xenochrophis bellula  (Stoliczka, 1871)
Synonyms:
Natrix bellula Smith, 1943 (synonym)
Sinonatrix bellula Mcdowell & Jenner, 1988 (synonym)
Tropidonotus bellulus Stoliczka, 1871 (synonym)
Xenochrophis bellulus Pauwels Et Al., 2001 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Xenochrophis ReptileDB
Distribution: MYA-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Xenochrophis&species=bellula
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe82d4fb-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401