Species details : Calotes medogensis Zhao & Li, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Calotes medogensis Zhao & Li, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calotes medogensis  Zhao & Li, 1984
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Medog Bloodsucker En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Calotes ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calotes&species=medogensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038078f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401