Species details : Abronia ochoterenai (Martin Del Campo, 1939)

Accepted scientific name:
Abronia ochoterenai (Martin Del Campo, 1939) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia ochoterenai  (Martin Del Campo, 1939)
Synonyms:
Abronia ochoterenai Campbell & Frost, 1993 (synonym)
Gerrhonotus vasconcelosii Martin Del Campo, 1939 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern Chiapas Arboreal Alligator Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Anguidae ReptileDB
Genus Abronia ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Abronia&species=ochoterenai
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d762e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401