Species details : Amphiesma sauteri (Boulenger, 1909)

Accepted scientific name:
Amphiesma sauteri (Boulenger, 1909) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphiesma sauteri  (Boulenger, 1909)
Synonyms:
Amphiesma sauteri Malnate, 1962 (synonym)
Natrix copei Van Denburgh, 1909 (synonym)
Natrix sauteri Mell, 1931 (synonym)
Tropidonotus sauteri Boulenger, 1909 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kosempo Keelback En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Amphiesma ReptileDB
Distribution: CHC-SC; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HK; CHS-JX; TAI-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Amphiesma&species=sauteri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fea43190-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401