Species details : Neurothemis ramburii Brauer, 1866

Accepted scientific name:
Neurothemis ramburii Brauer, 1866 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neurothemis ramburii  Brauer, 1866
Synonyms:
Neurothemis incerta Brauer, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurothemis incerta Brauer, 1867
Infraspecific taxon: Neurothemis ramburii martini Krueger, 1903
Neurothemis ramburii oceanis Lieftinck, 1948
Neurothemis ramburii papuensis Lieftinck, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Neurothemis Odonata
Distribution: Malaysia to Bali, Borneo, Philippines
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6ddb7b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401